M9 Guest House

Main amenities

  • 84 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Situated approximately 300 metres from St Pauls Church, M9 Guest House Manchester villa offers opportunities for bike riding in the area. Featuring bicycle rentals, the Manchester holiday home invites guests to visit Chadderton Hall Park, situated about a 10-minute drive away.

    While staying at the accommodation, you'll be within a 7-km distance of the Manchester Art Gallery and within an 8-km distance of the neo-gothic John Rylands Library. M9 Guest House villa also offers proximity to such entertainment spots as Blackley Golf Club, located only a 14-minute walk away.

    This accommodation has the view of the garden.

    M9 Guest House villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Eastern European specialties are served at Baytree, located right near the Manchester accommodation. The Manchester property provides access to Deansgate train station, which is around 7 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at M9 Guest House Manchester

    This accommodation has the view of the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    M9 Guest House Manchester Room photo M9 Guest House Manchester Business photo M9 Guest House Manchester Exterior photo M9 Guest House Manchester Toilets photo M9 Guest House Manchester Nearby photo M9 Guest House Manchester Interior photo M9 Guest House Manchester Interior photo M9 Guest House Manchester Toilets photo M9 Guest House Manchester Facilities photo M9 Guest House Manchester Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 84 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of M9 Guest House Manchester

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of M9 Guest House Manchester

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
      At the villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does M9 Guest House villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a public hot tub at M9 Guest House villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at M9 Guest House villa?
      Staying at M9 Guest House villa, you shouldn't miss Manchester's main landmarks, including Manchester Jewish Museum located approximately a 10-minute ride away.
    • What entertainment opportunities can guests enjoy at this holiday home?
      This holiday home offers bicycle usage for guests' entertainment.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    M9 Guest House Manchester